Switch Aruba 2930M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE+ 1-slot (JL323A)

Switch Aruba 2930M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE+ 1-slot (JL323A)

JL323A Aruba 2930M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE+ 1-slot Switch: 36 10/100/1000 ports PoE+, 4 Combo 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE+ or 100/1000Mbps SFP Ports, 8 802.3bz 1/2.5/5 and 10GbaseT copper PoE+ ports.

Danh mục:

Mô tả

Thiết bị mạng Switch Aruba 2930M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE+ 1-slot (JL323A)

Mã sản phẩmJL323A Aruba 2930M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE+ 1-slot Switch
I/O ports and slots36 Autosensing 10/100/1000 ports (IEEE 802.3 Type 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u Type 100BASETX, IEEE 802.3ab Type 1000Base-T PoE+); Duplex: 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX:half or full;1000BASE-T:full only

4 Combo 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE+ or 100/1000Mbps SFP

8 802.3bz 1/2.5/5 and 10GbaseT copper PoE+ ports

Additional ports and slots1 Dual Personality (RJ-45 or USB Micro-B) serial console port

1 USB B port for uploading/downloading files

1 100BASE-T Out of Band Management Port

1 Uplink Slot

1 Stacking Module Slot

2 Power Supply Slots (power supplies not included)

Physical characteristicsDimensions: 1.73″ (Height) x 17.42″ (Width) x 12.77″ (Depth) (4.39cm x 44.25cm x 32.43cm)
Weight: 9.81 lbs 4.45 kg
Memory and processorDual Core ARM Cortex A9 @ 1016 MHz

1 GB DDR3 SDRAM

Packet Buffer Size: 12.38MB and 4.5MB Ingress/7.875MB Egress

4GB eMMC

Mounting and enclosureMounts in an EIA-standard 19-inch telco rack or equipment cabinet (rack-mounting kit available); Horizontal surface mounting; Wall mounting
PerformanceIPv6 Ready certified

10 Mbps Latency:< 98.5us (FIFO 64 byte packets)

100 Mbps Latency: <11.8us fifo=”” 64=”” byte=”” packets=”” p=””>

1000 Mbps Latency: < 3.1us (FIFO 64-byte packets)

2.5 Gbps Latency: < 6.5µs (FIFO 64-byte packets)

5 Gbps Latency: < 4.2µs (FIFO 64-byte packets)

10 Gbps Latency: < 3.4µs (FIFO 64-byte packets)

Throughput: 112 Mpps

Stacking Performance: 100 Gbps

Switching Capacity: 320 Gbps

Switching Capacity (including Stacking): 420 Gbps

Routing table Size: 2,000 IPv4, 1,000 IPv6 in hardware, 200 OSPF, 256 Static, 10,000 RIP

Mac Address Table Size: 32768 entries

EnvironmentOperating temperature: 32° F to 131°F (0° C to 55° C) up to 5000ft, 32° F to 122°F (0° C to 50° C). Derate -1 degree C for every 1000 ft from 5000 ft to 10000 ft
Operating relative humidity: 15%to 95% (Non-condens- ing) 10,000 ft
Nonoperating/Storage temperature:-40°C to 70°C up to 15000 ft
Nonoperating/Storage relative humidity:90% at 65°C (non-condens- ing); 15,000 ft
Acoustic: Sound Power LWaD=4.4 Bel, Sound Pressure LpAm, Bystander = 26.0 dB
Primary Airflow direction: Port to Power
Electrical characteristicsFrequency: 50/60 Hz
Maximum Heat: 145 BTU/hr
Dissipation: 150 kJ/hr
Voltage:
JL086A PSU: 100-127/200- 240 VAC
JL087A PSU: 110-127/200- 240 VAC
Current:
JL086A PSU (each):  5.7/3A
JL087A PSU (each): 10A/5.1A
Maximum power rating:
JL086A PSU (each): 538W
JL087A PSU (each): 941W
Idle power: 75W
PoE power: 1440 Watts
Hibernate Power: 7W
Module quang SFP dùng cho switch Aruba ​JL323A:
J4858CHPE X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
J4859CHPE X121 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
J4860CHPE X121 1G SFP LC LH Transceiver
J9054CHPE X111 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver
J4858DAruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver
J4859DAruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver
J4860DAruba 1G SFP LC LH 70km SMF Transceiver
J8177DAruba 1G SFP RJ45 T 100m Cat5e Transceiver
J9054DAruba 100M SFP LC FX 2km MMF Transceiver
Tùy chọn module dùng cho Switch Aruba ​JL323A:
JL078AAruba 3810M/2930M 1-port QSFP+ 40GbE Module
JL081AAruba 3810M 4 HPE Smart Rate PoE+ Module
JL083AAruba 3810M/2930M 4-port 100M/1G/10G SFP+ MACsec Module
JL325AAruba 2930 2-port Stacking Module
J9734AAruba 2920/2930M 0.5m Stacking Cable
J9735AAruba 2920/2930M 1m Stacking Cable