Aruba Controllers 7240 (JW783A)

Aruba Controllers 7240 (JW783A)

Aruba Controllers (JW783A) is the Aruba 7240XM (RW) 4p 10GBase-X (SFP+) 2p Dual Pers (10/100/1000BASE-T or SFP) Controller. Aruba 7200 Series Mobility Controllers enhance WLAN performance for high performance, high density enterprise requirements. The 7200 Series centralizes all control functionality for individual Aruba access points (APs) to improve AP utilization and client roaming.

Danh mục:

Mô tả

Thiết bị mạng Aruba Controllers 7240 (JW783A)

Thông số kỹ thuật (JW783A)

Product Model Aruba 7240XM (RW) 4p 10GBase-X (SFP+) 2p Dual Pers (10/100/1000BASE-T or SFP) Controller
Maximum campus AP licenses1024
Maximum remote AP licenses1024
Maximum concurrent users/devices32768
Maximum VLANs4,096
Active firewall sessions2,015,291
Concurrent GRE tunnels8192
Concurrent IPsec sessions32,768
Firewall throughput40 Gbps
Encrypted throughput (3DES, AES-CBC)29 Gbps
Encrypted throughput (AES-CCM)29 Gbps
Form factor/footprint1 rack unit
Auto-negotiating 10/100/1000BASE-T2 combo
10 Gigabit Ethernet ports (GBIC or SFP)4
USB 2.0Yes
Management/status LEDsYes (2)
LINK/ACT and status LEDsYes
LCD panel and navigation buttonsNo
Console portYes (micro USB/RJ-45)
Out-of-band management portYes
PoE Role/ModePower Source Equipment (PSE)
PoE In or OutOut
Number of PoE+ capable Ports24
Max concurrent of PoE Ports24
Max concurrent PoE+ Ports5
PoE Power Budget400W
Dimension (H × W × D)(H) 4.4 cm x  (W) 44.5 cm x (D) 44.5 cm (1.75” x 17.5” x 17.5”)
Weight4.45 kg  (16.43 lbs.)
MTBF (hours, @ 25C)116,590 (@40C)
Operating temperature0° C to 40° C
Storage temperature-40° C to 70° C
Humidity/storage humidity10% to 95%
NC Operating altitude10,000 feet
Acoustic noise39.8 – 58.6 dBA
Maximum power consumption190W (with PoE)
TelcoCommon Language Equipment Identifier (CLEI) Code
Regulatory SKU informationARCN0102
Minimum ArubaOS Release6.4.4.0

 

Bảng hiệu năng và công suất hoạt động Aruba 7200 controllers

Model
7205721072207240XM7080
Maximum campus AP licenses256512102420482048
Maximum remote AP licenses256512102420482048
Maximum concurrent users/devices8,19216,38424,57632,76832,768
Maximum VLANs4,0964,0964,0964,0964,096
Active firewall sessions1,000,0002,015,2912,015,2912,015,2912,015,291
Concurrent GRE tunnels40968192819281928,192
Concurrent IPsec sessions81921638424,57632,76832,768
Firewall throughput12 Gbps20 Gbps40 Gbps40 Gbps100 Gbps
Encrypted throughput (3DES, AES-CBC)5 Gbps7 Gbps27 Gbps29 Gbps57 Gbps
Encrypted throughput (AES-CCM)5 Gbps6 Gbps22 Gbps29 Gbps79 Gbps