Juniper EX4300-24P-TAA

Juniper EX4300-24P-TAA

Switch Juniper EX4300-24P-TAA: Trade Agreement Act-compliant EX4300, 24-port 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE-plus + 715 W AC PS (provides 565 W PoE+ power) (QSFP+ DAC for Virtual Chassis and optcs ordered separately)

Danh mục:

Mô tả

Thiết bị mạng Switch Juniper EX4300-24P-TAA

Mã sản phẩm EX4300-24P-TAA
Form FactorFixed platform
Virtual Chassis configuration consisting of 10 switches
Dimensions(W x H x D) 17.4 x 1.7 x 16.4 in
(44.2 x 4.3 x 41.7 cm)
1 rack unit
Backplane Speed320 Gbps (Virtual Chassis)
Data RateEX4300-48P/48T: 496 Gbps
ThroughputEX4300-48P/48T: 369 Mpps (wire speed)
10/100/1000BASE-T Port Densities24 / 48 per platform (EX4300-24P/T; EX4300-48P/T)
Up to 480 in Virtual Chassis configuration
100BASE-FX / 1000BASE-X (SFP) Port DensitiesEX4300-24P/T and EX4300-48P/T:
4 per switch (via optional four-port 1GbE/10GbE uplink module)
Up to 40 in Virtual Chassis configuration
10GBASE-X Port DensitiesEX4300-24P/T and EX4300-48P/T:
4 per switch (via optional four-port 1GbE/10GbE uplink module)
Up to 40 in Virtual Chassis configuration
40GBASE QSFP+ Port Densities4 per switch
Up to 20 in Virtual Chassis configuration (assuming 2 ports per switch are used for forming Virtual Chassis)
100GBASE CFP Port DensitiesN/A
ResiliencyInternal, hot-swappable redundant power supply; field-replaceable fans; graceful Route Engine switchover (GRES) in Virtual Chassis configuration
Power Options350W, 715W and 1100W autosensing; 100-120V / 200-240V; dual load-sharing hot-swappable internal redundant power supplies; front-to-back or back-to-front airflow
Operating SystemJunos
Traffic MonitoringsFlow
QoS Queues / Port12
MAC Addresses64,000
Jumbo Frames9,216 Bytes
IPv4 Unicast / Multicast Routes32,000 / 8,000
IPv6 Unicast / Multicast Routes18,000 / 4,000
Number of VLANs4,093
ARP Entries64,000
WarrantyLimited lifetime switch hardware warranty

Uplink Module có thể sử dụng cho Switch Juniper EX4300-24P-TAA

EX-UM-4X4SFPEX4300 4-port 1GbE/10GbE SFP+ Uplink Module

License có thể sử dụng cho Switch Juniper EX4300-24P-TAA

EX4300-48-EFLEnhanced Feature License (EFL) for EX4300- 48T, EX4300-48T-AFI-AFI, EX4300-48T-AFI-DC, EX4300-48T-AFI-AFI-DC, and EX4300-48P
EX4300-48-AFLAdvanced Feature License (AFL) for EX4300- 48T, EX4300-48T-AFI-AFI, EX4300-48T-AFI-DC, EX4300-48T-AFI-AFI-DC, and EX4300-48P
EX-QFX-MACSEC-ACCMACsec Software License for EX4300 and EX4200 access switches

Module quang Juniper có thể sử dụng cho Switch Juniper EX4300-24P-TAA

EX-SFP-10GE-ERSFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10-Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1550 nm for 40 km transmission on SMF
EX-SFP-10GE-ZRSFP+ 10GBASE-ZR; LC connector; 1550 nm; 80 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-10GE-LRSFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10-Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1310 nm for 10 km transmission on single-mode fiber-optic (SMF)
EX-SFP-10GE-LRMSFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet LRM Optics, 1310 nm for 220m transmission on multimode fiberoptic (MMF)
EX-SFP-10GE-SRSFP+ 10GBASE-SR 10-Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 850 nm for up to 300m transmission on MMF
EX-SFP-10GE-USRSFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet Ultra Short Reach Optics, 850 nm for 10m on OM1, 20m on OM2, 100m on OM3 multimode fiber
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1MSFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 1m
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3MSFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 3m
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-5MSFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 5m
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-7MSFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 7m
EX-SFP-1GE-LXSFP 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1310 nm for 10 km transmission on SMF
EX-SFP-1GE-SXSFP 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 850 nm for up to 550m transmission on MMF
EX-SFP-1GE-LHSFP 1000BASE-LH Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1550 nm for 70 km transmission on SMF
EX-SFP-1GE-TSFP 10/100/1000BASE-T Copper Transceiver Module for up to 100m transmission on Category 5
EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14SFP 1000BASE-BX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, Tx 1310 nm/Rx 1490 nm for 10 km transmission on single strand of SMF
EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15SFP 1000BASE-BX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, Tx 1310 nm/Rx 1550 nm for 10 km transmission on single strand of SMF
EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13SFP 1000BASE-BX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, Tx 1490 nm/Rx 1310 nm for 10 km transmission on single strand of SM
EX-SFP-GE10KT15R13SFP 1000BASE-BX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, Tx 1550 nm/Rx 1310 nm for 10 km transmission on single strand of SMF