Juniper EX3400-24T-DC

Juniper EX3400-24T-DC

Switch Juniper EX3400-24T-DC: EX3400 24-port 10/100/1000BASE-T with 4 SFP+ and 2 QSFP + uplink ports (optics not included) and DC power supply. Hàng chính hãng đầy đủ CO, CQ.

Danh mục:

Mô tả

Thiết bị mạng Switch Juniper EX3400-24T-DC

Mã sản phẩmEX3400-24T-DC
DRAM2 GB with ECC
Flash2 GB
CPUDual Core 1 GHz
GbE port density per system24 host ports + four 1/10 GbE and two 40GbE uplink ports
Physical Layer• Cable diagnostics for detecting cable breaks and shorts
• Auto medium-dependent interface/medium-dependent interface crossover (MDI/MDIX) support
• Port speed downshift/setting maximum advertised speed on 10/100/1000BASE-T ports
• Digital optical monitoring for optical ports
Packet-Switching Capacities (Maximum with 64-Byte Packets)288 Gbps
Software Specifications
Layer 2/Layer 3 Throughput (Mpps) (Maximum with 64 Byte Packets)214 Mpps
Layer 2 Features• Maximum MAC addresses per system: 32,000
• Jumbo frames: 9216 bytes
• Number of VLANs supported: 4,096
• Range of possible VLAN IDs: 1-4094
• Port-based VLAN
• MAC-based VLAN
• Voice VLAN
• Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol (L2TP)
• Compatible with Per-VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVST+)
• RVI (routed VLAN interface)
• Persistent MAC (sticky MAC)
• RSTP and VSTP running concurrently
• IEEE 802.1AB: Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP)
• LLDP-MED with VoIP integration
• IEEE 802.1ae Media Access Control Security (MACsec)
• IEEE 802.1ak Multiple VLAN Registration Protocol (MVRP)
• IEEE 802.1br: Bridge Port Extension
• IEEE 802.1D: Spanning Tree Protocol
• IEEE 802.1p: CoS prioritization
• IEEE 802.1Q-in-Q: VLAN stacking
• IEEE 802.1Q: VLAN tagging
• IEEE 802.1s: Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP)
• Number of MST instances supported: 64
• Number of VSTP instances supported: 510
• IEEE 802.1w: Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
• IEEE 802.1X: Port access control
• IEEE 802.3: 10BASE-T
• IEEE 802.3ab: 1000BASE-T
• IEEE 802.3ad: Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
• IEEE 802.1ad Q-in-Q tunneling
• IEEE 802.3ae: 10-Gigabit Ethernet
• IEEE 802.3u: 100BASE-T
• IEEE 802.3z: 1000BASE-X
• IEEE 802.3x: Pause Frames/Flow Control
• Layer 3 VLAN-tagged subinterface
• PVLAN support
• Multicast VLAN routing
• Adding/removing single tag
• Filter-based SVLAN tagging
• Flexible CoS (outer .1P marking)
Layer 3 Features: IPv4• Maximum number of ARP entries: 16,000
• Maximum number of IPv4 unicast routes in hardware: 14,000 prefixes; 36,000 host routes
• Maximum number of IPv4 multicast routes in hardware: 18,000 groups; 4,000 multicast routes
• Routing Protocols: RIP v1/v2, OSPF v2
• Static routing
• Layer 3 redundancy: VRRP
• IP directed broadcast—traffic forwarding
• Virtual router (VRF-Lite) supporting RIP, OSPF
• Routing policy
• Filter-based forwarding (FBF)
• Unicast reverse-path forwarding
Layer 3 Features: IPv6• Maximum number of Neighbor Discovery entries: 8,000
• Maximum number of IPv6 unicast routes in hardware: 3,500 prefixes; 18,000 host routes
• Maximum number of IPv6 multicast routes in hardware: 9,000 groups; 2,000 multicast routes
• Neighbor discovery, system logging, Telnet, SSH, Junos Web, SNMP, Network Time Protocol (NTP), Domain Name System (DNS)
• Routing protocols: RIPng, OSPF v3
• Static routing
• IPv6 ACL (PACL, VACL, RACL)
• IPv6 CoS (BA, MF classification and rewrite, scheduling based on TC)
• MLDv1/v2 snooping
• IPv6 ping, traceroute
• IPv6 stateless auto-configuration
• IPv6 Layer 3 forwarding in hardware
• IPv6 Layer 3 redundancy: VRRP v6
• Virtual Router support for IPv6 unicast
• PIM for IPv6 multicast
Access control lists (ACLs) (Junos OS firewall filters)• Port-based ACL (PACL)—ingress and egress
• VLAN-based ACL (VACL)—ingress and egress
• Router-based ACL (RACL)—ingress and egress
• ACL entries (ACE) in hardware per system: 1500
• ACL counter for denied packets
• ACL counter for permitted packets
• Ability to add/remove/change ACL entries in middle of list (ACL editing)
• L2-L4 ACL
• Trusted Network Connect (TNC) certified
• Static MAC authentication
• MAC-RADIUS
• Control plane denial-of-service (DoS) protection
• Firewall filter on me0 interface (control plane protection)
• Captive portal—Layer 2 interfaces
• Fallback authentication
• Media Access Control Security (MACsec)
Access Security• MAC limiting
• Allowed MAC addresses, configurable per port
• Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
• Proxy ARP
• Static ARP support
• DHCP snooping
• 802.1X port-based
• 802.1X multiple supplicants
• 802.1X with VLAN assignment
• 802.1X with authentication bypass access (based on host MAC address)
• 802.1X with VoIP VLAN support
• 802.1X dynamic access control list (ACL) based on RADIUS attributes
• 802.1X supported EAP types: MD5, Transport Layer Security (TLS), Tunneled Transport Layer Security (TTLS), Protected Extensible Authentication Protocol (PEAP)
• IPv6 RA Guard
• IPv6 Neighbor Discovery Inspection
• Media Access Control security (MACsec)
High Availability• Link aggregation:
• 802.3ad (LACP) support
• Number of link aggregation groups (LAGs) supported: 128
• Maximum number of ports per LAG: 16
• Tagged ports support in LAG
• Graceful Route Engine switchover (GRES) for IGMP v1/v2/ v3 snooping
• Nonstop routing (OSPF v1/v2/v3, RIP/RIPng, PIM)
• Nonstop software upgrade (NSSU)
Quality of Service (QoS)• Layer 2 QoS
• Layer 3 QoS
• Ingress policing: two-rate three-color
• Hardware queues per port: 12 (8 unicast, 4 multicast)
• Scheduling methods (egress): Strict Priority (SP), SDWRR
• 802.1p, DiffServ code point (DSCP/IP) precedence trust and marking
• L2-L4 classification criteria, including Interface, MAC address, EtherType, 802.1p, VLAN, IP address, DSCP/IP precedence, and TCP/UDP port numbers
• Congestion avoidance capabilities: Tail drop
Multicast• IGMP snooping entries: 1000
• IGMP snooping
• IGMP v1/v2/v3
• PIM SM, PIM SSM, PIM DM
• VRF-Lite support for PIM and IBMP
• MLD v1/v2 snooping
• IGMP filter
• Multicast Source Discovery Protocol (MSDP)
• PIM for IPv6 multicast
Tùy chọn License cho Switch Juniper EX3400-24T-DC
EX-24-EFLEnhanced Feature License for EX3400-24P, EX3400-24T, and EX3400-24T-DC switches includes licenses for IPv4 routing (OSPF v2/ v3, IGMP v1/v2/v3, VRRP, BFD, and IPv4 Virtual Router support), IPv6 routing (RIPng, OSPF v3, VRRP v6, VR support for unicast and filter-based forwarding—FBF, MSDP, and PIM), Real-Time Performance Monitoring (RPM), and Unicast RPF
EX-48-EFLEnhanced Feature License for EX3400-48P, EX3400-48T, and EX3400-48T-AFI switches includes licenses for IPv4 routing (OSPF v2/ v3, IGMP v1/v2/v3, VRRP, BFD, and IPv4 Virtual Router support), IPv6 routing (RIPng, OSPF v3, VRRP v6, VR support for unicast and filter-based forwarding—FBF, MSDP, and PIM), Real-Time Performance Monitoring (RPM), and Unicast RPF
EX-QFX-MACSEC-ACCMACsec Software License for EX3400, EX4300, and EX4200 Access Switches
Tùy chọn Module quang SFP dùng cho Switch Juniper EX3400-24T-DC
EX-SFP-10GEDAC-1MSFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable), 1m
EX-SFP-10GEDAC-3MSFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable), 3m
EX-SFP-10GEDAC-5MSFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable), 5m
EX-SFP-10GEDAC-7MSFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable), 7m
EX-SFP-10GE-ERSFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10-Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1550 nm for 40 km transmission on SMF
EX-SFP-10GE-ZRSFP+ 10GBASE-ZR; LC connector; 1550 nm; 80 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-10GE-LRSFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10-Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1310 nm for 10 km transmission on single-mode fiber-optic (SMF)
EX-SFP-10GE-LRMSFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet LRM Optics, 1310 nm for 220m transmission on multimode fiberoptic (MMF)
EX-SFP-10GE-SRSFP+ 10GBASE-SR 10-Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 850 nm for up to 300m transmission on MMF
EX-SFP-10GEUSRSFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet Ultra Short Reach Optics, 850 nm for 10m on OM1, 20m on OM2, 100m on OM3 multimode fiber
EX-SFP-1GE-LXSFP 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1310 nm for 10 km transmission on SMF
EX-SFP-1GELX40KSFP 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1310 nm for 40 km transmission on SMF
EX-SFP-1GE-SXSFP 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 850 nm for up to 550m transmission on MMF
EX-SFP-1GE-LHSFP 1000BASE-LH Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1550 nm for 70 km transmission on SMF
EX-SFP-1GE-TSFP 10/100/1000BASE-T Copper Transceiver Module for up to 100m transmission on Category 5
EX-SFPGE10KT13R14SFP 1000BASE-BX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, Tx 1310 nm/Rx 1490 nm for 10 km transmission on single strand of SMF
EX-SFPGE10KT13R15SFP 1000BASE-BX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, Tx 1310 nm/Rx 1550 nm for 10 km transmission on single strand of SMF
EX-SFPGE10KT14R13SFP 1000BASE-BX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, Tx 1490 nm/Rx 1310 nm for 10 km transmission on single strand of SM
EX-SFPGE10KT15R13SFP 1000BASE-BX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, Tx 1550 nm/Rx 1310 nm for 10 km transmission on single strand of SMF
EX-SFPGE40KT13R15SFP 1000BASE-BX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, Tx 1310 nm/Rx 1550 nm for 40 km transmission on single strand of SMF
EX-SFPGE40KT15R13SFP 1000BASE-BX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, Tx 1550 nm/Rx 1310 nm for 40 km transmission on single strand of SMF
EX-SFPGE80KCW1470SFP Gigabit Ethernet CWDM, LC connector; 1470 nm, 80 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFPGE80KCW1490SFP Gigabit Ethernet CWDM, LC connector; 1490 nm, 80 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFPGE80KCW1510SFP Gigabit Ethernet CWDM, LC connector; 1510 nm, 80 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFPGE80KCW1530SFP Gigabit Ethernet CWDM, LC connector; 1530 nm, 80 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFPGE80KCW1550SFP Gigabit Ethernet CWDM, LC connector; 1550 nm, 80 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFPGE80KCW1570SFP Gigabit Ethernet CWDM, LC connector; 1570 nm, 80 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFPGE80KCW1590SFP Gigabit Ethernet CWDM, LC connector; 1590 nm, 80 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFPGE80KCW1610SFP Gigabit Ethernet CWDM, LC connector; 1610 nm, 80 km reach on single-mode fiber
QFX-QSFP-40GSR4QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 40-Gigabit Optics, 850 nm for up to 150m transmission on multimode fiber
QFX-QSFP-DAC1MQSFP+ 40-Gbps QSFP+ Passive DAC Cable, 1 meter
QFX-QSFP-DAC3MQSFP+ 40-Gbps QSFP+ Passive DAC Cable, 3 meter
EX-QSFP-40GEDAC-50CMQSFP+ 40-Gbps QSFP+ Passive DAC Cable, 50 cm
JNP-QSFP-DAC5MQSFP+ 40-Gbps QSFP+ Passive DAC Cable, 5 meter
QFX-QSFP-40GeSR4QSFP+ 40-Gbps QSFP+ on OM3/OM4 multimode fiber
JNP-QSFP-40GLR4QSFP+ 40-Gbps QSFP+, 10 km range on single-mode fiber