Juniper EX4650-48Y-DC-AFO

Juniper EX4650-48Y-DC-AFO

Switch Juniper EX4650-48Y-DC-AFO: EX4650 48 25GbE/10GbE/GbE SFP28/SFP+/ SFP ports, 8 100GbE/40GbE QSFP28/ QSFP+ ports, redundant fans, 2 DC power supplies, 2 power cords, 4-post rack mount kit, and front to back airflow

Danh mục:

Mô tả

Thiết bị mạng Switch Juniper EX4650-48Y-DC-AFO

CPU2.3 GHz quad-core Intel CPU
Memory16 GB
Storage64 GB SSD storage
Switching Capacity2 Tbps/1.49 Bpps
Weight23.7 lb (10.75 kg)
Dimensions (HxWxD)• 1.72 x 17.36 x 20.48 in (4.37 x 44.09 x 52.02 cm)
• Switching mode: Cut-through and store-and-forward
• front to back airflow for cold aisle deployment
• Management and console port connections
Power Consumption• Max load 450 W; typical load 260 W; idle load 160 W
Interface Options• 1GbE SFP: 48 (24 copper 1GbE)
• 10GbE SFP+: 48/80 (with breakout cable)
• 25GbE SFP28: 48/80 (with breakout cable)
• 40GbE QSFP+: 8
• 100GbE QSFP28: 8
• Each QSFP+ port can be configured as a 4 x 10GbE interface or as a 40 Gbps port
• Each QSFP28 port can be configured as a 4 x 25GbE interface or as a 100 Gbps port
• 1 USB 2.0 port
• 1 RS-232 console port
• 2 management ports: 2 x RJ-45 ports
• Supported transceiver and direct attach cable (DAC)
• SFP 1GbE optical and copper module
• SFP+ 10GbE optical modules
• SFP+ DAC cables: 1/3 m twinax copper and 1/3/5/7 m active twinax copper
• SFP28 DAC cables: 1 m twinax copper
• SFP28 optics: SR, LR
• QSFP+ DAC cables: 1/3 m twinax copper
• QSFP+ optics: SR4, LX4, ESR4, ER4, LR4
• QSFP+ to SFP+ 10GbE direct attach breakout copper (1/3 m twinax copper cable)
• QSFP28 to SFP28 25GbE direct attach breakout copper (1 m twinax copper cable)
• QSFP28 optics: SR4, ER4, PSM4, CWDM4, LR4
Rack Installation Kit• Versatile four-post mounting options for 19-in server rack or datacom rack
Airflow• Redundant (N+1) and hot-pluggable fan modules for front to back airflow
• Redundant variable-speed fans to reduce power draw
Power Supply and Fan Modules• Dual redundant (1+1) and hot-pluggable 650 W AC power supplies
• -44 to -72 V DC power supply
• Redundant (4+1) and hot-pluggable fan modules for front to back airflow
Performance Scale (Unidimensional)• Layer 2
– MAC addresses per system: 288,000
– VLAN IDs: 4093
– Number of link aggregation groups (LAGs): 80
– Number of ports per LAG: 64
– Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) instances: 64
– VLAN Spanning Tree Protocol (VSTP) instances: 509
– Jumbo frame: 9216 bytes
• Firewall filters
– Ingress filters: 1500
– Egress filters: 512 • Layer 3
– IPv4 unicast prefixes: 360,000
– IPv4 unicast routes: 208,000
– IPv4 multicast routes: 104,000
– ECMP paths: 64
– IPv6 unicast prefixes: 170,000
– Ipv6 unicast routes: 104,000
– IPv6 multicast routes: 52,000
– ARP entries: 64,000
• Traffic mirroring
– Mirroring destination ports per switch: 4
– Maximum number of mirroring sessions: 4
– Mirroring destination VLANs per switch: 4

Module quang Juniper sử dụng cho Switch Juniper EX4650-48Y-DC-AFO:

EX-SFP-1GE-TSFP 1000BASE-T copper transceiver module for up to 100 m transmission on Category 5
EX-SFP-1GE-SXSFP 1000BASE-SX GbE optics, 850 nm for up to 550 m transmission on multimode fiber
EX-SFP-1GE-LXSFP 1000BASE-LX GbE optics, 1310 nm for 10 km transmission on single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-10GE-USRSFP+ 10GbE ultra short reach optics, 850 nm for 10 m on OM1, 20 m on OM2, 100 m on OM3 multimode fiber
EX-SFP-10GE-SRSFP+ 10GBASE-SR 10GbE optics, 850 nm for up to 300 m transmission on multimode fiber
EX-SFP-10GE-LRSFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10GbE optics, 1310 nm for 10 km transmission on single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-10GE-ERSFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10GbE optics, 1550 nm for 40 km transmission on singlemode fiber
EX-SFP-10GE-ZRSFP+ 10GBASE-ZR 10GbE optics, 1550 nm for 80 km transmission on singlemode fiber
EX-SFP-DAC-1MSFP+ 10GbE Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable), 1 m
EX-SFP-DAC-3MSFP+ 10GbE Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable), 3 m
QFX-SFP-DAC-1MASFP+ 10GbE Direct Attach Copper (active twinax copper cable), 1 m
QFX-SFP-DAC-3MASFP+ 10GbE Direct Attach Copper (active twinax copper cable), 3 m
QFX-SFP-DAC-5MASFP+ 10GbE Direct Attach Copper (active twinax copper cable), 5 m
QFX-SFP-DAC-7MASFP+ 10GbE Direct Attach Copper (active twinax copper cable), 7 m
JNP-25G-SRSFP28 25GBASE-SR optics for up to 100 m transmission over serial multimode fiber-optic (MMF) OM4 fiber
JNP-25G-LRSFP28 25GBASE-SR optics for up to 10 km transmission over serial single-mode fiber-optic (SMF)
JNP-25G-DAC-1M25GbE SFP28 to SFP28 copper cable, 1 m
JNP-25G-DAC-3M25GbE SFP28 to SFP28 copper cable, 3 m
EX-QSFP-40G-LX440GbE QSFP+ LX4 optics
EX-QSFP-40G-SR4QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 40GbE optics, 850 nm for up to 150 m transmission on multimode fiber
QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 40GbE optics, 850 nm for up to 300 m transmission on multimode fiber
QSFPP-40GBASE-ER440GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ pluggable transceiver
EX-QSFP-40G-LR440GbE QSFP+ LR4
QFX-QSFP-DAC-1MQSFP+ to QSFP+ Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable), 1 m passive
QFX-QSFP-DAC-3MQSFP+ to QSFP+ Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable), 3 m passive
QFX-QSFP-DACBO-1MQSFP+ to SFP+ 10GbE Direct Attach Breakout Copper (twinax copper cable), 1 m
QFX-QSFP-DACBO-3MQSFP+ to SFP+ 10GbE Direct Attach Breakout Copper (twinax copper cable), 3 m
EX-QSFP-100G-SR4QSFP28 100GbE, SR4, 100 m
JNP-QSFP-100G-PSM4QSFP28 100GBASE-PSM4 optics for up to 500 m transmission over parallel SMF
JNP-QSFP-100G-CWDMQSFP28 100GbE, CWDM4, 2 km
EX-QSFP-100G-LR4QSFP28 100GbE, LR4, 10 km
JNP-100G-DAC-1MQSFP28 to QSFP28 Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 1 m
JNP-100G-DAC-3MQSFP28 to QSFP28 Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 3 m
JNP-100G-4X25G-1MQSFP28 to SFP+ 25GbE Direct Attach Breakout Copper (twinax copper cable) 1 m
JNP-100G-4X25G-3MQSFP28 to SFP+ 25 GbE Direct Attach Breakout Copper (twinax copper cable) 3 m
EX-SFP-GE80KCW1470SFP, Gigabit Ethernet CWDM optics, 1470 nm for 80 km transmission on SMF
EX-SFP-GE80KCW1490SFP, Gigabit Ethernet CWDM optics, 1490 nm for 80 km transmission on SMF
EX-SFP-GE80KCW1510SFP, Gigabit Ethernet CWDM optics, 1510 nm for 80 km transmission on SMF
EX-SFP-GE80KCW1530SFP, Gigabit Ethernet CWDM optics, 1530 nm for 80 km transmission on SMF
EX-SFP-GE80KCW1550SFP, Gigabit Ethernet CWDM optics, 1550 nm for 80 km transmission on SMF
EX-SFP-GE80KCW1570SFP, Gigabit Ethernet CWDM optics, 1570 nm for 80 km transmission on SMF
EX-SFP-GE80KCW1590SFP, Gigabit Ethernet CWDM optics, 1590 nm for 80 km transmission on SMF
EX-SFP-GE80KCW1610SFP, Gigabit Ethernet CWDM optics, 1610 nm for 80 km transmission on SMF