Juniper EX2300-C-12T

Juniper EX2300-C-12T

Switch Juniper EX2300-C-12T: EX2300 Compact Fanless 12-port 10/100/1000BASE-T, 2 x 1/10GbE SFP/SFP+ (optics sold separately). Hàng chính hãng đầy đủ CO, CQ.

Danh mục:

Mô tả

Thiết bị mạng Switch Juniper EX2300-C-12T

Mã sản phẩmEX2300-C-12T
DRAM2 GB with ECC
Flash2 GB
CPU1.25 GHz ARM CPU
GbE port density per system14 (12 access ports + 2 uplink ports)
Physical LayerPhysical port redundancy: Redundant trunk group (RTG)
• Cable diagnostics for detecting cable breaks and shorts
• Auto medium-dependent interface/medium-dependent interface crossover (MDI/MDIX) support
• Port speed downshift/setting maximum advertised speed on 10/100/1000BASE-T ports
• Digital optical monitoring for optical ports
Packet Switching Capacities• 64 Gbps
Layer 2 Throughput (Mpps)47 Mpps (wire speed)
Layer 2 Switching• Maximum MAC addresses in hardware: 16,000
• Jumbo frames: 9216 bytes
• Number of VLANs supported: 4093
• Range of possible VLAN IDs: 1-4094
• Port-based VLAN
• MAC-based VLAN
• Voice VLAN
• Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol (L2TP)
• IEEE 802.1ak: Multiple VLAN Registration Protocol (MVRP)
• Compatible with Per-VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVST+)
• RVI (Routed VLAN Interface)
• IEEE 802.1AB: Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP)
• LLDP-MED with VoIP integration
• IEEE 802.1ad Q-in-Q tunneling
• IEEE 802.1br Bridge Port Extension
• IEEE 802.1D: Spanning Tree Protocol
• IEEE 802.1p: CoS Prioritization
• IEEE 802.1Q: VLAN Tagging
• IEEE 802.1Q-in-Q: VLAN Stacking
• IEEE 802.1s: Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP)
• Number of MST instances supported: 64
• IEEE 802.1w: Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
• IEEE 802.1X: Port Access Control
• IEEE 802.3: 10BASE-T
• IEEE 802.3u: 100BASE-TX
• IEEE 802.3ab: 1000BASE-T
• IEEE 802.3z: 1000BASE-X
• IEEE 802.3af: PoE
• IEEE 802.3at: PoE+
• IEEE 802.3ad: Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
• IEEE 802.3x: Pause Frames/Flow Control
Layer 3 Features: IPv4• Maximum number of ARP entries: 1,500
• Maximum number of IPv4 unicast routes in hardware: 512 prefixes; 4,096 host routes
• Maximum number of IPv4 multicast routes in hardware: 2,048 groups; 2,048 multicast routes
• Routing Protocols: RIP v1/v2, OSPF v1/v2
• Static routing
• Routing policy
• Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD) with slow timers (> 3 sec)
• IP directed broadcast
Layer 3 Features: IPv6 Management Functionality Maximum number of Neighbor Discovery (ND) entries: 1,500
• Maximum number of IPv6 unicast routes in hardware: 512 prefixes; 2,048 host routes
• Maximum number of IPv6 multicast routes in hardware: 1,024 groups; 1,024 multicast routes
• Neighbor discovery, system logging, Telnet, SSH, SNMP, Network Time Protocol (NTP), Domain Name System (DNS)
• Static routing
• Routing protocols: RIPng, OSPF v3
Access control lists (ACLs) (Junos OS firewall filters)• Port-based ACL (PACL)—256 ingress; 256 egress
• VLAN-based ACL (VACL)—256 ingress; 256 egress
• Router-based ACL (RACL)—256 ingress; 512 egress
• ACL entries (ACE) in hardware per system: 2,000
• ACL counter for denied packets
• ACL counter for permitted packets
• Ability to add/remove/change ACL entries in middle of list (ACL editing)
• L2-L4 ACL
Access Security• MAC limiting
• Allowed MAC addresses—configurable per port
• Sticky MAC (persistent MAC address learning)
• Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
• Proxy ARP
• Static ARP support
• DHCP snooping
• 802.1X port-based
• 802.1X multiple supplicants
• 802.1X with VLAN assignment
• 802.1X with authentication bypass access (based on host MAC address)
• 802.1X with VoIP VLAN support
• 802.1X dynamic access control list (ACL) based on RADIUS attributes
• 802.1X Supported EAP types: Message Digest 5 (MD5), Transport Layer Security (TLS), Tunneled Transport Layer Security (TTLS), Protected Extensible Authentication Protocol (PEAP)
• IPv6 RA Guard
• IPv6 Neighbor Discovery Inspection
• Captive Portal
• Static MAC authentication
• MAC-RADIUS
• Control plane DoS protection
• Fallback Authentication
• Trusted Network Connect (TNC) certified
High Availability• Link Aggregation
• 802.3ad (LACP) support:
– Number of LAGs supported: 128
– Maximum number of ports per LAG: 8
• Tagged ports support in LAG
• Uplink failure detection
Quality of Service (QoS)• Layer 2 QoS
• Layer 3 QoS
• Ingress policing: 2 rate 3 color
• Hardware queues per port: 8
• Scheduling methods (egress): Strict Priority (SP), shapeddeficit weighted round-robin (SDWRR)
• 802.1p: DSCP/IP precedence trust and marking
• L2-L4 classification criteria: Interface, MAC address, Ethertype, 802.1p, VLAN, IP address, DSCP/IP precedence, TCP/UDP port numbers
• Congestion avoidance capabilities: Tail drop and WRED
Multicast• Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) snooping entries: 2,000
• IGMP: v1, v2, v3
• IGMP snooping
• PIM sparse mode (PIM SM), PIM source-specific multicast (PIM SSM), PIM dense mode (PIM DM)
Tùy chọn License cho Switch Juniper EX2300-C-12T
EX-12-EFLEnhanced Feature License. Includes licenses for EX2300-VC (EX2300 Virtual Chassis), IPv4 routing (OSPF v2/v3, IGMP v1/v2/v3, VRRP, and BFD), IPv6 routing (RIPng, OSPF v3, VRRP v6, MSDP, and PIM), and Real-Time Performance Monitoring (RPM)
Tùy chọn Module quang SFP cho Switch Juniper EX2300-C-12T
EX-SFP-10GE-USRSFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet Ultra Short Reach Optics, 850 nm for 10m on OM1, 20m on OM2, 100m on OM3 multimode fiber
EX-SFP-10GEDAC-1MSFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable), 1m
EX-SFP-10GE-SRSFP+ 10GBASE-SR 10-Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 850 nm for up to 300m transmission on MMF
EX-SFP-10GE-LRSFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10-Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1310 nm for up to 10km transmission on SMF
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3MSFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable), 3m
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-5MSFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable), 5m
EX-SFP-1GE-SXSFP 1000BASE-SX; LC connector; 850 nm; 550m reach on multimode fiber
EX-SFP-1GE-SX-ETExtended Temperature SFP 1000BASESX; LC connector; 850 nm; 550m reach on multimode fiber
EX-SFP-1GE-LXSFP 1000BASE-LX; LC connector; 1310 nm; 10 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-1GE-LHSFP 1000BASE-LH Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1550 nm for 70 km transmission on singlemode fiber
EX-SFP-1GE-TSFP 10/100/1000BASE-T Copper Transceiver Module for up to 100m transmission on Category
EX-SFP-1GE-LX40KSFP 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1310 nm for 40 km transmission on singlemode fiber
EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14SFP 1000BASE-BX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, Tx 1310 nm/Rx 1490 nm for 10 km transmission on single strand of single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13SFP 1000BASE-BX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, Tx 1490 nm/Rx 1310 nm for 10 km transmission on single strand of single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15SFP 1000BASE-BX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, Tx 1310 nm/Rx 1550 nm for 10 km transmission on single strand of single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-GE10KT15R13SFP 1000BASE-BX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, Tx 1550 nm/Rx 1310 nm for 10 km transmission on single strand of single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15SFP 1000BASE-BX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, Tx 1310 nm/Rx 1550 nm for 40 km transmission on single strand of single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13SFP 1000BASE-BX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, Tx 1550 nm/Rx 1310 nm for 40 km transmission on single strand of single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-GE80KCW1470SFP Gigabit Ethernet CWDM, LC connector; 1470 nm, 80 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-GE80KCW1490SFP Gigabit Ethernet CWDM, LC connector; 1490 nm, 80 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-GE80KCW1510SFP Gigabit Ethernet CWDM, LC connector; 1510 nm, 80 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-GE80KCW1530SFP Gigabit Ethernet CWDM, LC connector; 1530 nm, 80 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-GE80KCW1550SFP Gigabit Ethernet CWDM, LC connector; 1550 nm, 80 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-GE80KCW1570SFP Gigabit Ethernet CWDM, LC connector; 1570 nm, 80 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFPGE80KCW1590SFP Gigabit Ethernet CWDM, LC connector; 1590 nm, 80 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFPGE80KCW1610SFP Gigabit Ethernet CWDM, LC connector; 1610 nm, 80 km reach on single-mode fiber