Converter Planet GST-805A

Converter Planet GST-805A

Converter Planet GST-805A: 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX(mini-GBIC, SFP) Smart Media Converter-distance depends on SFP module

Description

Thiết bị Converter Planet GST-805A

ProductGST-805A
Hardware Specifications
StandardsIEEE 802.3, 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u, 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab, 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3z, 1000Base-SX/LX
IEEE 802.3ah OAM
Ports1 x 10/100/1000Base-T port
1 x 1000Base-SX/LX port
Copper InterfaceRJ-45 port (Auto-MDI/MDI-X) Twisted Pair
Optic InterfaceSFP
Optic WavelengthN/A
Launch Power(dBm) Max.N/A
Launch Power(dBm) Min.N/A
Receive SensitivityN/A
Maximum Input powerN/A
Speed Twisted-pair10/20Mbps for Half / Full-Duplex
100/200Mbps for Half / Full Duplex
2000Mbps for Full-Duplex
Speed Fiber-optic2000Mbps for Full-Duplex
Cable Twisted-pair10Base-T: 2-pair UTP Cat. 3,4,5, up to 100m
100Base-TX: 2-pair UTP Cat. 5, up to 100m
1000Base-T: 4-pair STP Cat 5 up to 100m
Cable Fiber-optic Cable• 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 220/550m.
• 9/125μm single-mode cable, provides long distance for 10/20/30/40/50/70/120km (vary on fiber transceiver or SFP module)
LED Indicator• PWR (Green)
• TP: 1000, LINK/ACT
• Fiber: LINK/ACT
DIP SwitchFiber (Auto-negotiation / Manual), LFP (Disable / Enable)
OAMTS-1000, IEEE 802.3ah terminal
Jumbo Frame size9K
Power InputDC 5V / 2A
Dimensions (W x D x H)81 x 94 x 26 mm
Operating EnvironmentTemperature: 0~50 degrees C; Humidity: 5~90% non-condensing
Storage EnvironmentTemperature: -40~70 degrees C; Humidity: 5~90% non-condensing