Converter Planet GT-80x Series

Converter Planet GT-80x Series

Converter Planet GT-80x Series: ● GT-802: 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Media Converter (SC,MM)-220/550m ● GT-802S: 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Media Converter (SC,SM)-10km ● GT-805A: 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Media Converter (mini-GBIC, SFP)-distance depends on SFP module
Danh mục:

Mô tả

Converter Planet GT-80x Series

Hardware Version3
StandardsIEEE 802.3, 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u, 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab, 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3z, 1000Base-SX/LX
Ports1 x 10/100/1000Base-T port,
1 x 1000Base-SX/LX port
Copper InterfaceRJ-45 port (Auto-MDI/MDI-X) Twisted Pair
Optic InterfaceGT-802/GT-802S: SC
GT-805A: SFP
Fiber Maximum DistanceGT-802: 220 / 550m
GT-802S: 10km
GT-805A: N/A
Optic WavelengthGT-802: 850nm
GT-802S: 1310nm
GT-805A: N/A
Max. Optical Launch PowerGT-802: -4dBm
GT-802S: -3dBm
GT-805A: N/A
Min. Optical Launch PowerGT-802: -9.5dBm
GT-802S: -9.5dBm
GT-805A: N/A
Max. Input PowerGT-802: N/A
GT-802S: -3
GT-805A: N/A
Min. Input PowerGT-802: -18
GT-802S: -20
GT-805A: N/A
Optical Link BudgetGT-802:
3dB(62.5/125μm)
4dB(50/125μm)
GT-802S: 4.9dB
GT-805A: N/A
SpeedTwisted-pair:
10/20Mbps for half/full-duplex
100/200Mbps for half/full duplex
2000Mbps for full-duplex
Fiber-optic: 2000Mbps for full-duplex
CableTwisted-pair
10Base-T: 2-pair UTP Cat. 3,4,5, up to 100m
100Base-TX: 2-pair UTP Cat. 5, up to 100m
1000Base-T: 4-pair STP Cat 5 up to 100m
Fiber-optic Cable
50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable, up to
220/550m.
9/125μm single-mode cable, providing long distance for
10/15/20/30/40/50/60/70/120km (vary on fiber transceiver
or SFP module)
LED Indicator‧PWR
‧TP LINK/ACT, 1000
‧Fiber LINK/ACT
DIP SwitchLFP function (Disable / Enable) setting
OAMTS-1000 and IEEE 802.3ah Terminal mode supported
Jumbo Packet Size9K
Power Consumption4.6 watts / 15 BTU (maximum)
Power InputDC 5V / 2A
Dimensions (W x D x H)26 x 70 x 97 mm
Weight0.2kg
Operating EnvironmentOperating temperature: 0 to 50 degrees C; Humidity: 5~95% non-condensing
Storage Environmentstorage temperature: -10 to 70 degrees C; Humidity: 5~95% non-condensing
EmissionsFCC Class A, CE Class A