Converter Planet GT-802

Converter Planet GT-802

Converter Planet GT-802: 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX Media Converter (SC, MM)-220/550m

Danh mục:

Mô tả

Thiết bị mạng Converter Planet GT-802

ProductGT-802
Hardware Specifications
Hardware Version3
Ports1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T port
1 x 1000BASE-SX SC port
Copper InterfaceRJ-45 port (Auto-MDI/MDI-X) Twisted Pair
Optic InterfaceSC
Fiber Maximum Distance220/550m
Optic Wavelength850nm
Max. Optical Launch Power-4dBm
Min. Optical Launch Power-9.5dBm
Max. Input PowerN/A
Min. Input Power-18
Optical Link Budget3dB(62.5/125μm)
4dB(50/125μm)
LED Indicator■ PWR
■ TP LINK/ACT, 1000
■ Fiber LINK/ACT
DIP SwitchLFP function (Disable/Enable) setting
Power Consumption4.6 watts / 15 BTU (maximum)
Power InputDC 5V/2A
Dimensions (W x D x H)26 x 70 x 97 mm
Weight0.2kg
Converter Specifications
SpeedTwisted-pair:
10/20Mbps for half/full-duplex
100/200Mbps for half/full duplex
2000Mbps for full-duplex
Fiber-optic:
2000Mbps for full-duplex
Network CablesTwisted-pair
10BASE-T: 2-pair UTP Cat. 3,4,5, up to 100m
100BASE-TX: 2-pair UTP Cat. 5, up to 100m
1000BASE-T: 4-pair STP Cat 5 up to 100m
Fiber-optic Cable
1000BASE-SX:
50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 220/550m.
1000BASE-LX:
9/125μm single-mode cable, providing long distance for 10/15/20/30/40/50/60/70/120km (vary on SFP module)
100BASE-FX:
50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 2km(vary on SFP module)
9/125μm single-mode cable, providing long distance for 20/40/60m (vary on SFP module)
OAMTS-1000 and IEEE 802.3ah Terminal mode supported
Jumbo Packet Size9K
Standard Conformance
Standards ComplianceIEEE 802.3, 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u, 100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3ab, 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3z, 1000BASE-SX/LX
IEEE 802.3x Full-duplex flow control
Environment
Operating EnvironmentOperating temperature: 0 to 50 degrees C; Humidity: 5~95% non-condensing
Storage Environmentstorage temperature: -10 to 70 degrees C; Humidity: 5~95% non-condensing