Converter Planet GT-805A

Converter Planet GT-805A

Converter Planet GT-805A: 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X Media Converter (mini-GBIC, SFP) – distance depending on SFP module

Danh mục:

Mô tả

Thiết bị mạng Converter Planet GT-805A

ProductGT-805A
Hardware Specifications
Hardware Version3
Ports1 x 100/1000BASE-X SFP port
Copper InterfaceRJ-45 port (Auto-MDI/MDI-X) Twisted Pair
Optic InterfaceSFP
Fiber Maximum DistanceN/A
Optic WavelengthN/A
Max. Optical Launch PowerN/A
Min. Optical Launch PowerN/A
Max. Input PowerN/A
Min. Input PowerN/A
Optical Link BudgetN/A
LED Indicator• PWR
• TP LINK/ACT, 1000
• Fiber LINK/ACT
DIP SwitchLFP function (Disable/Enable) setting
Power Consumption4.6 watts / 15 BTU (maximum)
Power InputDC 5V/2A
Dimensions (W x D x H)26 x 70 x 97 mm
Weight0.2kg
Converter Specifications
SpeedTwisted-pair:
•  10/20Mbps for half/full-duplex
•  100/200Mbps for half/full duplex
•  2000Mbps for full-duplex
Fiber-optic:
•  2000Mbps for full-duplex
•  200Mbps for full-duplex
Network CablesTwisted-pair
•  10BASE-T: 2-pair UTP Cat. 3,4,5, up to 100m
•  100BASE-TX: 2-pair UTP Cat. 5, up to 100m
•  1000BASE-T: 4-pair STP Cat 5 up to 100m
Fiber-optic Cable:
•  1000BASE-SX:  50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 220/550m.
•  1000BASE-LX:  9/125μm single-mode cable, providing long distance for 10/15/20/30/40/50/60/70/120km (vary on SFP module)
•  100BASE-FX:

  • 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 2km(vary on SFP module)
  • 9/125μm single-mode cable, providing long distance for 20/40/60m (vary on SFP module)
OAMTS-1000 and IEEE 802.3ah Terminal mode supported
Jumbo Packet Size9K
Standard Conformance
Standards ComplianceIEEE 802.3, 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u, 100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3ab, 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3z, 1000BASE-SX/LX
IEEE 802.3x Full-duplex flow control
Environment
Operating EnvironmentOperating temperature: 0 to 50 degrees C; Humidity: 5~95% non-condensing
Storage Environmentstorage temperature: -10 to 70 degrees C; Humidity: 5~95% non-condensing