Juniper EX2300-24T

Juniper EX2300-24T

Switch Juniper EX2300-24T: EX2300 24-port 10/100/1000BASE-T, 4 x 1/10GbE SFP/SFP+ (optics sold separately). Hàng chính hãng đầy đủ CO, CQ.

Danh mục:

Mô tả

Thiết bị mạng Switch Juniper EX2300-24T

Mã sản phẩmEX2300-24T
DRAM2 GB
Flash2 GB
CPU1.25GHz ARM CPU
GbE port density per system28 (24 host ports + four-port SFP/ SFP+ uplinks)
Packet Switching Capacities128 Gbps
Backplane speed80 Gbps
Layer 2 Throughput (Mpps)95 Mpps (wire speed)
Number of VLANs4093
MAC addresses16,000
Jumbo frames9216 bytes
ARP entries1500
Supported Optics• 10/100/1000BASE-T connector type RJ-45
• GbE SFP optic/connector type: RJ-45, or LC SFP fiber supporting 1000BASE-T SFP, SX (multimode), LX (singlemode), or LH (single-mode)
Physical Layer• Physical port redundancy: Redundant trunk group (RTG)
• Cable diagnostics for detecting cable breaks and shorts
• Auto MDI/MDIX (medium-dependent interface/mediumdependent interface crossover) support
• Port speed downshift/setting maximum advertised speed on 10/100/1000BASE-T ports
• Digital optical monitoring for optical ports
Dimensions (W x H x D)• Width:
– 17.4 in (44.19 cm) for desktop installations
– 17.5 in (44.6 cm) with rack-mount brackets
• Height: 1.75 in (4.45 cm) for 1U installations
• Depth: 10.2 in (25.9 cm)
Weight7.25 lb (3.29 kg)
Environmental Ranges• Operating temperature: 32° to 113° F (0° to 45° C)
• Storage temperature: -40° to 158° F (-40° to 70° C)
• Operating altitude: up to 13,000 ft (3962 m) at 40° C according to GR-63
• Non-operating altitude: up to 15,000 ft (4572 m)
• Relative humidity operating: 10% to 85% (noncondensing)
• Relative humidity non-operating: 0% to 95% (noncondensing)

Tùy chọn License cho Switch Juniper EX2300-24T

EX-24-EFLEnhanced Feature License for EX2200- 24T and EX2200-24P switches. Includes licenses for OSPF v1/v2, IGMP v1/v2/ v3, PIM, IEEE 802.1 Q-in-Q, Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD), Realtime Performance Monitoring (RPM), IEEE 802.1ag (Connectivity Fault Management) and VRF-Lite.
EX2300-VCEX2300 Virtual Chassis License

Tùy chọn Module quang SFP cho Switch Juniper EX2300-24T

EX-SFP-1GE-TSFP 10/100/1000BASE-T copper; RJ-45 connector; 100m reach on UTP
EX-SFP-1GE-SXSFP 1000BASE-SX; LC connector; 850 nm; 550m reach on multimode fiber
EX-SFP-1GE-SX-ETSFP 1000BASE-SX; LC connector; 850 nm; 550m reach on multimode fiber. extended temperature
EX-SFP-1GE-LXSFP 1000BASE-LX; LC connector; 1310 nm; 10 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-1GE-LHSFP 1000BASE-LH; LC connector; 1550 nm; 70 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-1GE-LX40KSFP 1000BASE-LX; LC connector; 1310 nm; 40 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFPGE10KT13R14SFP 1000BASE-BX; TX 1310 nm/RX 1490 nm for 10 km transmission on single-strand, singlemode fiber
EX-SFPGE10KT13R15SFP 1000BASE-BX; TX 1310 nm/RX 1550 nm for 10 km transmission on single-strand, singlemode fiber
EX-SFPGE10KT14R13SFP 1000BASE-BX; TX 1490 nm/RX 1310 nm for 10 km transmission on single-strand, singlemode fiber
EX-SFPGE10KT15R13SFP 1000BASE-BX; TX 1550 nm/RX 1310 nm for 10 km transmission on single-strand, singlemode fiber
EX-SFPGE40KT13R15SFP 1000BASE-BX; TX 1310 nm/RX 1550 nm for 40 km transmission on single-strand, single-mode fiber
EX-SFPGE40KT15R13SFP 1000BASE-BX; TX 1550 nm/RX 1310 nm for 40 km transmission on single-strand, single-mode fiber
EX-SFPGE80KCW1470SFP Gigabit Ethernet CWDM, LC connector; 1470 nm, 80 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFPGE80KCW1490SFP Gigabit Ethernet CWDM, LC connector; 1490 nm, 80 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFPGE80KCW1510SFP Gigabit Ethernet CWDM, LC connector; 1510 nm, 80 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFPGE80KCW1530SFP Gigabit Ethernet CWDM, LC connector; 1530 nm, 80 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFPGE80KCW1550SFP Gigabit Ethernet CWDM, LC connector; 1550 nm, 80 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFPGE80KCW1570SFP Gigabit Ethernet CWDM, LC connector; 1570 nm, 80 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFPGE80KCW1590SFP Gigabit Ethernet CWDM, LC connector; 1590 nm, 80 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFPGE80KCW1610SFP Gigabit Ethernet CWDM, LC connector; 1610 nm, 80 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-10GE-USRSFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Ultra Short Reach Optics, 850 nm for 10m on OM1, 20m on OM2, 100m on OM3 multimode fiber
EX-SFP-10GE-SRSFP+ 10GBASE-SR; LC connector; 850 nm; 300m reach on 50 microns multimode fiber; 33m on 62.5 microns multimode fiber
EX-SFP-10GE-LRSFP+ 10GBASE-LR; LC connector; 1310 nm; 10 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-10GE-ERSFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1550 nm for 40 km transmission on singlemode fiber
EX-SFP-10GE-ZRSFP+ 10GBASE-ZR; LC connector; 1550nm; 80 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC1MSFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) – 1-meter length
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC3MSFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) – 3-meter length
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC5MSFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) – 5-meter length