Juniper EX4600-40F-AFO

Juniper EX4600-40F-AFO

Switch Juniper EX4600-40F-AFO: 24 SFP+/SFP ports, 4 QSFP+ ports, 2 expansion slots, redundant fans, 2 AC power supplies, 2 power cords, 4-post rack mount kit, and front to back airflow. Sản phẩm chính hãng đầy đủ CO, CQ.

Danh mục:

Mô tả

Thiết bị mạng Switch Juniper EX4600-40F-AFO

Mã sản phẩm EX4600-40F-AFO
Form factorFixed platform
Virtual Chassis configuration consisting of up to 10 switches
Dimensions (W x H x D)17.4 x 1.7 x 20.5 in (44.2 x 4.3 x 52.1 cm)
1 rack unit
Backplane speed960 Gbps
Data rate1.44 Tbps
Throughput1.07 Bpps
10/100/1000BASE-T port densities20 (200 in a Virtual Chassis configuration)
10GBASE-X port densities40 (400 in a Virtual Chassis configuration)
40GBASE QSFP + port densities12 (120 in a Virtual Chassis configuration)
100GBASE CFP port densitiesN/A
ResiliencyRedundant internal load-sharing power supplies; redundant variable-speed fans
Operating systemJunos OS
Traffic monitoringsFlow
QoS queues/port8
MAC addresses288,000
Jumbo frames9216 bytes
IPv4 unicast/multicast routes128,000/104,000
IPv6 unicast/multicast routes64,000/52,000
Number of VLANs4096
ARP entries48,000

Power Supply và Fans có thể sử dụng cho Switch Juniper EX4600-40F-AFO

JPSU-650W-AC-AFOAC 650 W PSU, front-to-back airflow
QFX5100-FAN-AFOFront-to-back airflow fan module for EX4600

Uplink Module có thể sử dụng cho Switch Juniper EX4600-40F-AFO

QFX-EM-4Q4-port QSFP+ expansion module for EX4600
EX4600-EM-8F8-port SPF+/SFP expansion module for EX4600

License có thể sử dụng cho Switch Juniper EX4600-40F-AFO

EX4600-AFLEX4600 Advanced feature license for IS-IS, BGP, and MPLS

Module quang Juniper có thể sử dụng cho Switch Juniper EX4600-40F-AFO

EX-SFP-10GE-LRSFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10-Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1310 nm for 10 km transmission on single-mode fiber-optic (SMF)
QFX-SFP-10GE-SRSFP+ 10GBASE-SR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 850 nm for up to 300 m transmission on multimode fiber (MMF)
QFX-SFP-10GE-USRSFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Ultra Short Reach Optics, 850 nm for 10 m on OM1, 20 m on OM2, 100 m on OM3 multimode fiber (MMF)
QFX-SFP-10GE-LRSFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1,310 nm for 10 km transmission on single mode fiber-optic (SMF)
QFX-SFP-10GE-ERSFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1,550 nm for 40 km transmission on single-mode fiber (SMF)
EX-SFP-10GE-ZRSFP+ 10GBASE-ZR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1,550 nm for 80 km transmission on single-mode fiber (SMF)
QFX-SFP-DAC-1MSFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (direct-attached copper cable) 1 m
QFX-SFP-DAC-3MSFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (direct-attached copper cable) 3 m
QFX-SFP-DAC-5MSFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (direct-attached copper cable) 5 m
QFX-SFP-DAC-1MASFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (active direct-attached copper cable) 1 m
QFX-SFP-DAC-3MASFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (active direct-attached copper cable) 3 m
QFX-SFP-DAC-5MASFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (active direct-attached copper cable) 5 m
QFX-SFP-DAC-7MASFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (active direct-attached copper cable) 7 m
QFX-SFP-DAC-10MASFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (active direct-attached copper cable) 10 m
QFX-QSFP-DAC-1MQSFP+ to QSFP+ Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (direct-attached copper cable) 1 m passive
QFX-QSFP-DAC-3MQSFP+ to QSFP+ Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (direct-attached copper cable) 3 m passive
JNP-QSFP-DAC-5MQSFP+ to QSFP+ Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (direct-attached copper cable) 5 m passive
QFX-QSFP-DACBO-1MQSFP+ to SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Breakout Copper (direct-attached copper cable) 1 m
QFX-QSFP-DACBO-3MQSFP+ to SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Breakout Copper (direct-attached copper cable) 3 m
QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 40 Gigabit Optics, 850 nm for up to 150 m transmission on MMF
QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4QSFP+ 40GBASE-ESR4 40 Gigabit Optics, 300 m (400 m) with OM3 (OM4) MMF
JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4QSFP+ 40GBASE-LR4 40 Gigabit Optics, 1,310 nm for up to 10 km transmission on SMF
QFX-SFP-1GE-TSFP 1000BASE-T Copper Transceiver Module for up to 100 m transmission on Cat5
QFX-SFP-1GE-SXSFP 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 850 nm for up to 550 m transmission on MMF
QFX-SFP-1GE-LXSFP 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1,310 nm for 10 km transmission on SMF