Switch Aruba 2540-48G- 4SFP+ (JL355A)

Switch Aruba 2540-48G- 4SFP+ (JL355A)

Aruba 2540 48G 4SFP+ Switch (JL355A): 48 Ports 10/100/1000, 4 SFP/SFP+ 1G/10G Ports Uplink.

Danh mục:

Mô tả

Thiết bị mạng Switch Aruba 2540-48G-4SFP+ (JL355A)

Mã sản phẩmAruba 2540 48G 4SFP+ Switch (JL355A)
I/O ports and slots48 RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports (IEEE 802.3 Type 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u Type 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab Type 1000BASE-T); Duplex: 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX: half or full; 1000BASE-T: full only

4 SFP+ 1/10GbE ports; PHY-less

Additional ports and slots1 dual-personality (RJ-45 or USB micro-B) serial console port
Physical characteristicsDimensions: 17.42(w) x 9.7(d) x 1.73(h) in (44.25 x 24.63 x 4.39 cm) (1U height)
Weight: 6.83 lb (3.10 kg)
Memory and processorDual Core ARM Coretex A9 @ 1016 MHz, 1 GB DDR3 SDRAM; Packet buffer size: 12.38 MB

4.5MB Ingress/7.875MB Egress, 4 GB eMMC

Mounting and enclosureMounts in an EIA-standard 19-inch telco rack or equipment cabinet (rack-mounting kit available); Horizontal surface mounting; Wall mounting
Performance1000 Mb Latency < 3.8 µs (64-byte packets)
10 Gb Latency < 1.6 µs (64-byte packets)
Throughut up to 112.0 Mpps
Switching capacity: 176 Gbps
MAC address table size: 16384 entries
EnvironmentOperating temperature: 32°F to 113°F (0°C to 45°C)
Operating relative humidity: 5% to 95%, noncondensing
Nonoperating/Storage temperature:-40°F to 158°F (-40°C to 70°C)
Nonoperating/Storage relative humidity:15% to 95% @ 149°F (65°C), noncondensing
Airflow direction: Side-to-side
Acoustic: Power: 54.1 dB, Pressure: 40.2 dB
Electrical characteristicsFrequency: 50/60 Hz
Maximum heat dissipation: 159 BTU/hr (167.74 kJ/hr)
Voltage: 100 – 240 VAC, rated
Maximum power rating: 46.6 W
Idle power: 32.7 W
Module quang SFP dùng cho switch Aruba ​JL355A:
J4858DAruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver
J4859DAruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver
J4860DAruba 1G SFP LC LH 70km SMF Transceiver
J8177DAruba 1G SFP RJ45 T 100m Cat5e Transceiver
J9054DAruba 100M SFP LC FX 2km MMF Transceiver
J9150DAruba 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m OM3 MMF Transceiver
J9151DAruba 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF Transceiver
J9153DAruba 10G SFP+ LC ER 40km SMF Transceiver
J9281DAruba 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1m Direct Attach Copper Cable
J9283DAruba 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable