Switch Aruba 8320 48p 10G SFP/SFP+ and 6p 40G QSFP+ Bundle (JL479A)

Switch Aruba 8320 48p 10G SFP/SFP+ and 6p 40G QSFP+ Bundle (JL479A)

Aruba 8320 48p 10G SFP/SFP+ and 6p 40G QSFP+ with X472 5 Fans 2 Power Supply Switch Bundle (JL479A): Supports 48 ports of 1/10G for use with SFP and SFP+ transceivers, and 6 ports of 40G for use with QSFP+ transceivers.

Danh mục:

Mô tả

Thiết bị mạng Aruba 8320 48p 10G SFP/SFP+ and 6p 40G QSFP+ with X472 5 Fans 2 Power Supply Switch Bundle (JL479A)

Product NameAruba 8320 48p 10G SFP/SFP+ and 6p 40G QSFP+ with X472 5 Fans 2 Power Supply Switch Bundle (JL479A)
I/O ports and slotsSupports 48 ports of 1/10G for use with SFP and SFP+ transceivers, and 6 ports of 40G for use with QSFP+ transceivers.
Additional ports and slots
Module VoQ16MB Packet Buffer
Power suppliesField-replaceable, hot-swappable, and up to 2 power supplies.Bundles (JL479A, JL579A, JL581A) include 2 power supplies.
FansField-replaceable, hot-swappable, and up to 5 fans. Bundles (JL479A, JL579A, JL581A) include 5 fans.
Physical characteristics
Dimensions17.4 (w) x 19.9 (d) x 1.7 (h) in
(442 x 505.5 x 43.2 mm)
Full configuration weight20.7 lb (9.4 kg)
Memory and processor
CPU2GHz
Memory, Drive16GB RAM, 64GB SSD, and 8GB Flash
Performance
Switching Capacity2.5 Tbps
IPv4 Host Table120,000
IPv6 Host Table52,000
IPv4 Unicast Routes131,072
IPv6 Unicast Routes32,732
MAC Table Size98,304
IGMP Groups4,094
MLD Groups4,094
IPv4 Multicast Routes4,094
IPv6 Multicast Routes4,094
Electrical characteristics
Frequency50-65Hz
AC Voltage100-127 and 200-240 with either 50 or 60Hz VAC
Current6A (low voltage) – 3A (high voltage
Power consumption357 W
Tùy chọn Module quang SFP dùng cho Switch Aruba ​JL479A
J4858DAruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver
J4859DAruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver
J4860DAruba 1G SFP LC LH 70km SMF Transceiver
J8177DAruba 1G SFP RJ45 T 100m Cat5e Transceiver
J9150DAruba 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m OM3 MMF Transceiver
J9151DAruba 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF Transceiver
J9153DAruba 10G SFP+ LC ER 40km SMF Transceiver
J9281DAruba 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1m Direct Attach Copper Cable
J9283DAruba 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable
JL563AAruba 10GBASE-T SFP+ RJ45 30m Cat6A Transceiver
Q9G82AAruba 40G QSFP+ LC ER4 40km SMF Transceiver
JH231AHPE X142 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver
JH232AHPE X142 40G QSFP+ LC LR4 SM Transceiver
JH233AHPE X142 40G QSFP+ MPO eSR4 300M Transceiver
JL308AAruba 40G QSFP+ LC Bidirectional 150m MMF 2-strand Transceiver
JH234AHPE X242 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 1m Direct Attach Copper Cable
JH235AHPE X242 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable
JH236AHPE X242 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 5m Direct Attach Copper Cable
Tùy chọn Fan và Power Supply dùng cho Switch Aruba ​JL479A
JL481AAruba X721 Front-to-Back Fan
JL480AAruba X371 400W AC Power Supply