Conversion Planet VF-102G-KIT

Conversion Planet VF-102G-KIT

Conversion Planet VF-102G-KIT: 1-Channel 4-in-1 Video over Gigabit Fiber Bundle Kit (VF-102G-T + VF-102G-R)
Danh mục:

Mô tả

Thiết bị Conversion Planet VF-102G-KIT

ProductVF-102G-KIT
Video Characteristics
Video Channel1 channel bi-direction
Signal ModeNTSC/PAL/SECAM
Video ConnectorBNC
Video Bandwidth60MHz
Video Input/Output Voltage1.0 Vpp/typical peak-to-peak value
Video Input/Output Impedance75ohm/unbalanced interface
Supported Video Type1080p: AHD/TVI/CVI
480p: CVBS
Video Digital Bit Width8/10 bit
Differential Gain (DG)< 1.3% (typical value)
Differential Phase (DP)< 1.3° (typical value)
SNR Weighted> 67dB (typical value)
Data Interface
Data Channel1 channel
Physical ProtocolRS485
Operation ModeSimplex
Data Connector3-pin terminal block with screw clamps
Data RateDC-115.2Kbps
Bit Error Rate (BER)< 10ns
Optical Interface
Optical ConnectorFC
Distance20km for single mode
Optical WavelengthVF-102G-T:

  • TX: 1310nm
  • RX: 1550nm

VF-102G-R:

  • TX: 1550nm
  • RX: 1310nm
Launch Power (dBm)Max.: 0, Min.: -9
Receive Sensitivity (dBm)-26
Max. Input Power (dBm)-3
Cable9/125μm single mode cable
Hardware Specifications
LED Indicators
  • Power
  • Video
  • Link (fiber optic)
Dimensions (W x D x H)94 x 70 x 26 mm
Weight200g
Power Requirement5V DC, 2A
Power Consumption4.8 watts (maximum)
MechanicalMetal
InstallationWall-mountable, DIN-rail (with optional kit), chassis installation (with optional chassis)
Compatible Converter ChassisMC-700/MC-1500/MC-1500R
Environment
OperatingTemperature: -25 ~ 70 degrees C
Relative Humidity: 0 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
StorageTemperature: -30 ~ 80 degrees C
Relative Humidity: 0 ~ 95% (non-condensing)