Converter Planet GT-1205A

Converter Planet GT-1205A

Converter Planet GT-1205A: 10/100/1000BASE-T to Dual 1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter
Danh mục:

Mô tả

Thiết bị mạng Converter Planet GT-1205A

ProductGT-1205A
Interface Specifications
Hardware Version4
PortsCopper: 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T port
Fiber: 2 x 100/1000BASE-X SFP slots
CableTwisted-pair:
•  10BASE-T: 2-pair UTP Cat3,4,5, up to 100 meters
•  100BASE-TX: 2-pair UTP Cat 5, 5e up to 100 meters
•  1000BASE-T: 4-pair UTP Cat 5e,6 up to 100 meters
Fiber-Optic Cable:
•  1000BASE-SX:  50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable, from 220 and 550 meters to 2km.
•  1000BASE-LX:  9/125μm single-mode cable, with distance for 10/20/40/80/120km (vary on SFP module)
•  100BASE-FX:

  • 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 2km(vary on SFP module)
  • 9/125μm single-mode cable, with distance for 20/40/60km (vary on SFP module)
Hardware Specifications
Switch ArchitectureStore and Forward
Flow ControlBack pressure for Half duplex.
IEEE 802.3x pause frame for Full duplex
Fabric6Gbps
Throughput (packet per second)4.4Mpps
Maximum Packet Size10K bytes
LED DisplaySystem:  One Power LED (Green)
Fiber Port:  Two LNK/ACT LED (Green)
TP Port :  One Speed LED (Green) , One LNK/ACT LED (Orange)
Dimensions (W x D x H)94 x 70 x 26mm
Weight180g (device only)
Power Requirement5V DC, 2A max.
Power Consumption2.8watts/9.5BTU per hour max.
Environment
Operating environment0 ~ 50 degrees C
Storage environment-10 ~ 70 degrees C
Operating Humidity5 ~ 95%, relative humidity (non-condensing)
Storage Humidity5 ~ 95%, relative humidity (non-condensing)
Standard Conformance
Standard ComplianceIEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX/LX
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control