Switch Aruba 2540-24G-PoE+ 4SFP+ (JL356A)

Switch Aruba 2540-24G-PoE+ 4SFP+ (JL356A)

Aruba 2540 24G PoE+ 4SFP+ Switch (JL356A): 24 Ports 10/100/1000 PoE+ 370W, 4 SFP/SFP+ 1G/10G ports.

Danh mục:

Mô tả

Thiết bị mạng Switch Aruba 2540-24G-PoE+ 4SFP+ (JL356A)

Mã sản phẩmAruba 2540 24G PoE+ 4SFP+ Switch (JL356A)
I/O ports and slots24 RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports (IEEE 802.3 Type 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u Type 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab Type 1000BASE-T, IEEE 802.3at PoE+); Duplex: 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX: half or full; 1000BASE-T: full only

4 SFP+ 1/10GbE ports; PHY-less

Additional ports and slots1 dual-personality (RJ-45 or USB micro-B) serial console port
Physical characteristicsDimensions: 17.42(w) x 11.98(d) x 1.73(h) in (44.25 x 30.42 x 4.39 cm) (1U height)
Weight: 8.6 lb (3.9 kg)
Memory and processorDual Core ARM Coretex A9 @ 1016 MHz, 1 GB DDR3 SDRAM; Packet buffer size: 12.38 MB

4.5MB Ingress/7.875MB Egress, 4 GB eMMC

Mounting and enclosureMounts in an EIA-standard 19-inch telco rack or equipment cabinet (rack-mounting kit available); Horizontal surface mounting; Wall mounting
Performance1000 Mb Latency < 3.8 µs (64-byte packets)
10 Gb Latency < 1.6 µs (64-byte packets)
Throughut up to 95.2 Mpps
Switching capacity: 128 Gbps
MAC address table size: 16384 entries
EnvironmentOperating temperature: 32°F to 113°F (0°C to 45°C)
Operating relative humidity: 5% to 95%, noncondensing
Nonoperating/Storage temperature:-40°F to 158°F (-40°C to 70°C)
Nonoperating/Storage relative humidity:15% to 95% @ 149°F (65°C), noncondensing
Airflow direction: Side-to-side
Acoustic: Power: 54.1 dB, Pressure: 40.6 dB
Electrical characteristicsFrequency: 50/60 Hz
Maximum heat dissipation: 1518 BTU/hr (1601.49 kJ/hr)
Voltage: 100 – 240 VAC, rated
Maximum power rating: 445 W
Idle power: 36.8 W
PoE power: 370 W PoE+
Module quang SFP dùng cho switch Aruba ​JL356A:
J4858DAruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver
J4859DAruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver
J4860DAruba 1G SFP LC LH 70km SMF Transceiver
J8177DAruba 1G SFP RJ45 T 100m Cat5e Transceiver
J9054DAruba 100M SFP LC FX 2km MMF Transceiver
J9150DAruba 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m OM3 MMF Transceiver
J9151DAruba 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF Transceiver
J9153DAruba 10G SFP+ LC ER 40km SMF Transceiver
J9281DAruba 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1m Direct Attach Copper Cable
J9283DAruba 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable