FortiSwitch 124E (FS-124E)

FortiSwitch 124E (FS-124E)

FS-124E: Fortinet FortiSwitch 124E Layer 2 FortiGate switch controller compatible switch with 24 GE RJ45 + 4 SFP ports. Fanless.

Mô tả

Thiết bị chuyển mạch Fortinet FortiSwitch 124E (FS-124E)

Mã sản phẩmFS-124E
Hardware Specifications
Total Network Interfaces24x GE RJ45 and 4x GE SFP
Dedicated Management 10/100 Port0
RJ-45 Serial Console Port1
Form Factor1 RU Rack Mount
Power over Ethernet (PoE) Ports0
PoE Power Budget0
Mean Time Between Failures> 10 years
System Specifications
Switching Capacity (Duplex)56 Gbps
Packets Per Second (Duplex)83 Mpps
MAC Address Storage8 K
Network Latency4µs
VLANs Supported4 K
Link Aggregation Group Size8
Total Link Aggregation Groups8
Packet Buffers512 KB
DRAM256 MB DDR3
FLASH32 MB
Dimensions
Height x Depth x Width (inches)1.7 x 8.2 x 13
Height x Depth x Width (mm)44 x 209 x 330
Weight4.7 lbs (2.13 kg)
Environment
Power Required100–240V AC, 50–60 Hz
Power SupplyAC Built in
Redundant Power
Power Consumption (Average / Maximum)15.83 W /17.79 W
Heat Dissipation54 BTU/h
Operating Temperature32–104°F (0–40°C)
Storage Temperature-40–158°F (-40–70°C)
Humidity10–90% non-condensing
Certification and ComplianceFCC, CE, RCM, VCCI, BSMI, UL, CB, RoHS2

Tùy chọn Module quang SFP Fortinet sử dụng cho FortiSwitch 124E (FS-124E)

ProductSKUDescription
1 GE SFP LX transceiver moduleFG-TRAN-LX1 GE SFP LX transceiver module for all systems with SFP and SFP/SFP+ slots
1 GE SFP RJ45 transceiver moduleFG-TRAN-GC1 GE SFP RJ45 transceiver module for all systems with SFP and SFP/SFP+ slots
1 GE SFP SX transceiver moduleFG-TRAN-SX1 GE SFP SX transceiver module for all systems with SFP and SFP/SFP+ slots
1 GE SFP RJ45 transceiver moduleFS-TRAN-GC1 GE SFP RJ45 transceiver module for systems with SFP/SFP+ slots
1 GE SFP SX transceivers, MMF, -40–85°C operationFR-TRAN-SX1 GE SFP SX transceiver module, -40–85°C, over MMF, for all systems with SFP and SFP/SFP+ slots
1 GE SFP LX transceivers, SMF, -40–85°C operationFR-TRAN-LX1 GE SFP LX transceiver module, -40–85°C, over SMF, for all systems with SFP and SFP/SFP+ slots
1 GE SFP transceivers, 90 km range, -40–85°C operationFR-TRAN-ZX1 GE SFP transceivers, -40–85°C operation, 90 km range for all systems with SFP slots