FortiSwitch 224E-POE (FS- 224E-POE)

FortiSwitch 224E-POE (FS- 224E-POE)

FS-224E-POE: Fortinet FortiSwitch 224E-POE Layer 2/3 FortiGate switch controller compatible PoE+ switch with 24 GE RJ45 + 4 SFP ports, 12 port PoE with maximum 180 W limit.

Mô tả

Thiết bị chuyển mạch Fortinet FortiSwitch 224E-PoE (FS-224E-PoE)

Mã sản phẩmFS-224E-POE
Hardware Specifications
Total Network Interfaces24x GE RJ45 ports and 4x GE SFP ports
Dedicated Management 10/100 Port1
RJ-45 Serial Console Port1
Form Factor1 RU Rack Mount
Power over Ethernet (PoE) Ports12 (802.3af/802.3at)
PoE Power Budget180 W
Mean Time Between Failures> 10 years
System Specifications
Switching Capacity (Duplex)56 Gbps
Packets Per Second (Duplex)83 Mpps
MAC Address Storage16 K
Network Latency< 1µs
VLANs Supported4 K
Link Aggregation Group Size8
Total Link Aggregation GroupsUp to number of ports
Packet Buffers1.5 MB
DRAM512 MB
FLASH128 MB
Dimensions
Height x Depth x Width (inches)1.73 x 9 x 12.99
Height x Depth x Width (mm)44 x 230 x 330
Weight5.37 lbs (2.44 kg)
Environment
Power Required100–240V AC, 50–60 Hz
Power SupplyAC Built in
Redundant PowerOptional FRPS-740
Power Consumption (Average / Maximum)220.18 W / 223.57 W
Heat Dissipation74.29554 BTU/h
Operating Temperature32–122°F (0–50°C)
Storage Temperature-4–158°F (-20–70°C)
Humidity10–90% non-condensing
Certification and ComplianceFCC, CE, RCM, VCCI, BSMI, UL, CB, RoHS2

Tùy chọn Module quang SFP Fortinet sử dụng cho FortiSwitch 224E-PoE (FS-224E-PoE)

ProductSKUDescription
1 GE SFP LX transceiver moduleFG-TRAN-LX1 GE SFP LX transceiver module for all systems with SFP and SFP/SFP+ slots
1 GE SFP RJ45 transceiver moduleFG-TRAN-GC1 GE SFP RJ45 transceiver module for all systems with SFP and SFP/SFP+ slots
1 GE SFP SX transceiver moduleFG-TRAN-SX1 GE SFP SX transceiver module for all systems with SFP and SFP/SFP+ slots
1 GE SFP RJ45 transceiver moduleFS-TRAN-GC1 GE SFP RJ45 transceiver module for systems with SFP/SFP+ slots
1 GE SFP SX transceivers, MMF, -40–85°C operationFR-TRAN-SX1 GE SFP SX transceiver module, -40–85°C, over MMF, for all systems with SFP and SFP/SFP+ slots
1 GE SFP LX transceivers, SMF, -40–85°C operationFR-TRAN-LX1 GE SFP LX transceiver module, -40–85°C, over SMF, for all systems with SFP and SFP/SFP+ slots
1 GE SFP transceivers, 90 km range, -40–85°C operationFR-TRAN-ZX1 GE SFP transceivers, -40–85°C operation, 90 km range for all systems with SFP slots