Module D-link DEM-330T

Module D-link DEM-330T

Module D-link DEM-330T: 1000Base-BX-D SFP Transceiver (Singlemode TX-1550/RX-1310nm) – 10km

Danh mục:

Mô tả

Part NumberDescriptionMax
Distance
DEM-330T
  • Standard Compliance
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Standard
  • Self-contained in Standard Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Package
  • Simplex LC Connector
  • Interoperable with D-Link Switches
  • Long-Distance Fiber Application
  • Maximum 10 km Fiber Cable Distance (DEM-330T/330R)
  • Maximum 40 km Fiber Cable Distance (DEM-331T/331R)
  • Use Single-mode Fiber Cable
  • Use Single Fiber Strand for Transmission/Reception
  • Optimal Bidirectional Operation
  • Gigabit Operation
  • Bidirectional Operation Using Separate Transmit and Receive Wavelengths
  • Versatile, Sturdy Devices
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply
  • Hot Swappable
  • Durable Metal Enclosure
10 Km