Module D-link DEM-310GT

Module D-link DEM-310GT

Module D-link DEM-310GT: 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode 1310nm) – 10 km
Danh mục:

Mô tả

Part NumberDescriptionMax
Distance
DEM-310GT
  • 1000BASE-LX port (IEEE 802.3z standard)
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Full duplex operation
  • 802.3x flow control support
  • Fiber type: 9um single-mode fiber up to 10 km
  • Wave length: 1310nm
  • Power support: 3.3V
  • Power budget: 10.5dB
  • Hot pluggable
  • Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
10 Km