Module Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX SFP 1000Base-SX 850nm 550m MMF

Module Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX SFP 1000Base-SX 850nm 550m MMF

Module Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX: SFP 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet Optics 850nm 550m transmission on Multi mode Transceiver

Mô tả

Module quang Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX Transceiver

Juniper Networks GenuineEX-SFP-1GE-SXVendor NameJuniper
Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance550m over OM2 MMF
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-9.5 ~ – 3dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)ProtocolsSFP MSA, IEEE 802.3z

Module quang EX-SFP-1GE-SX có thể sử dụng cho các thiết bị Juniper Networks:

– ACX Series: ACX5000

– MX Series: MX5, MX10, MX40, MX80, MX104, MX150

– SRX Series: SRX210, SRX220, SRX240, SRX300, SRX320, SRX340, SRX345, SRX380, SRX550, SRX550 HM, SRX650, SRX1400, SRX1500,  SRX3400, SRX3600, SRX4100, SRX4200, SRX4600, SRX5400, SRX5600, SRX5800

– NFX Series: NFX150, NFX250

– EX Series: EX2200, EX2200-C, EX2300, EX2300-C, EX2300 Multigigabit, EX3300, EX3400, EX4200, EX4300, EX4500, EX4550, EX4600,  EX4650-48Y, EX6200, EX8208, EX8216, EX9204, EX9208, EX9214

– QFX Series: QFX3500, QFX5100, QFX5110, QFX5120-48Y, QFX5200-32C, QFX10002, QFX10008, QFX10016

– QFabric System: QFX3000-G, QFX3000-M