Module Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LH SFP 1000Base-LH 1550nm 70km SMF

Module Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LH SFP 1000Base-LH 1550nm 70km SMF

Module Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LH SFP: SFP 1000Base-LH Gigabit Ethernet Optics 1550nm for 70km on Single mode Transceiver

Mô tả

Module quang Juniper  EX-SFP-1GE-LH Transceiver
Juniper Networks GenuineEX-SFP-1GE-LHVendor NameJuniper
Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength1550nmMax Cable Distance80km*
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsDFB 1550nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-2~3dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)ProtocolsSFF-8472 MSA, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Module quang EX-SFP-1GE-LH có thể sử dụng cho các thiết bị Juniper Networks:

 ACX Series: ACX5000

– MX Series: MX150

– SRX Series: SRX210, SRX220, SRX240, SRX300, SRX320, SRX340, SRX345, SRX380, SRX550, SRX550 HM, SRX650, SRX1400, SRX1500,  SRX3400, SRX3600, SRX4100, SRX4200, SRX4600, SRX5400, SRX5600, SRX5800

– NFX Series: NFX150, NFX250

– EX Series: EX2200, EX2200-C, EX2300, EX2300-C, EX2300 Multigigabit, EX3300, EX3400, EX4200, EX4300, EX4300 Multigigabit, EX4500,  EX4550, EX4600, EX4650-48Y, EX6200, EX8208, EX8216, EX9204, EX9208, EX9214, EX9251, EX9253

– QFX Series: QFX3500, QFX3600, QFX5100, QFX5110, QFX5120-48Y, QFX5120-32C, QFX5200-32C, QFX5210-64C, QFX5220-32CD,  QFX5220-128C, QFX5200-48Y, QFX10002, QFX10008, QFX10016, QFX10002-60C

– QFabric System: QFX3000-G, QFX3000-M