DAC Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP-4XSFP 40GE QSFP+ to 4x10GE SFP+ 1m

DAC Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP-4XSFP 40GE QSFP+ to 4x10GE SFP+ 1m

FG-TRAN-QSFP-4XSFP: 40 GE QSFP+ parallel breakout MPO to 4x LC connectors, 1 m reach, transceivers not included

Description

Part NumberDescriptionMax
Distance
FG-TRAN-QSFP-4XSFP40 GE QSFP+ parallel breakout MPO to 4x LC connectors, 1 m reach, transceivers not included – Compatible with: all FortiGate, FortiSwitch with platform QSFP+1 m