Module Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+SR 10GBase-SR LC 850nm 300m MMF

Module Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+SR 10GBase-SR LC 850nm 300m MMF

FG-TRAN-SFP+SR: 10 GE SFP+ transceiver module, short range for all systems with SFP+ and SFP/SFP+ slots – Compatible with: all FortiGate, FortiSwitch with platform SFP+ – 300 m

Description

Part NumberDescriptionMax
Distance
FG-TRAN-SFP+SR10 GE SFP+ transceiver module, short range for all systems with SFP+ and SFP/SFP+ slots – Compatible with: all FortiGateFortiSwitch with platform SFP+300 m