Module Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR-BIDI 40GBase-SR-BiDi LC 850–900nm 150m MMF QSFP+

Module Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR-BIDI 40GBase-SR-BiDi LC 850–900nm 150m MMF QSFP+

FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR-BIDI: 40 GE QSFP+ transceivers, short range BiDi for systems with QSFP+ slots – Compatible with: all FortiGate, FortiSwitch with platform QSFP+ – 150 m

Mô tả

Part NumberDescriptionMax
Distance
FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR-BIDI40 GE QSFP+ transceivers, short range BiDi for systems with QSFP+ slots – Compatible with: all FortiGate, FortiSwitch with platform QSFP+100 m (OM3)
–150 m (OM4)