Module HPE X121 1000BASE-SX SFP LC 850nm 550m Transceiver (J4858C)

Module HPE X121 1000BASE-SX SFP LC 850nm 550m Transceiver (J4858C)

J4858C : 1000BASE-SX SFP LC Duplex 850nm Multi Mode Transceiver. Compatible with: Aruba V1400, 1800, 2500, 2600 2600, 2800, 2900, 3400, 3500, 3800, 4200, 5300, 5400, 6000, 6200, 6600, 8100fl, 8200, 8400 – 550m

Category:

Description

Part NumberDescriptionMax
Distance
J4858C1000BASE-SX SFP LC Duplex 850nm Multi Mode Transceiver. Compatible with: Aruba V1400, 1800, 2500, 2600, 2800, 2900, 3400, 3500, 3800, 4200, 5300, 5400, 6000, 6200, 6600, 8100fl, 8200, 8400.550m