Module HPE X130 10G SFP+ LC LH 1550nm 80km Transceiver (JG915A)

Module HPE X130 10G SFP+ LC LH 1550nm 80km Transceiver (JG915A)

HPE Transceiver JG915A: HPE X130 10G SFP+ LC LH 80km XCVR.

Category:

Description

Part NumberDescriptionMax
Distance
JG915A10GBASE-LH SFP+ LC Duplex 1550nm Single Mode with DOM Transceiver. Compatible with: Aruba 5130, 5500, 5510, 5930, 5940, 6900, 6920, 6921, 6940, 6941, 6960, 7500, 7900, 10500, 12500, 12900.80km