Module Fortinet FG-TRAN-SX 1000BASE-SX LC 850nm 500m MMF SFP

Module Fortinet FG-TRAN-SX 1000BASE-SX LC 850nm 500m MMF SFP

FG-TRAN-SX: 1 GE SFP SX transceiver module for all systems with SFP and SFP/SFP+ slots – Compatible with: all FortiGate, FortiSwitch with platform SFP – 500 m

Description

Part NumberDescriptionMax
Distance
FG-TRAN-SX1 GE SFP SX transceiver module for all systems with SFP and SFP/SFP+ slots – Compatible with: all FortiGateFortiSwitch with platform SFP500 m